Archive for Ming Dao English Forum Site This is an English Ming Dao forum...All fans R welcomed...
 


       Ming Dao English Forum Site Forum Index -> Other Actors and Actresses
evil143

Mike HE

Name: 賀軍翔 / 贺军翔 / He Jun Xiang / Mike He
Nickname: 賀小美 / He Xiao Mei
Date of Birth: 28 December 1983
Height: 180cm
Weight: 66kg
Star Sign: Capricorn
Blood Type: B
Birthplace: Taiwan
Family Members: Father, mother, younger brother, younger sister
Favorite collection: Sunglasses
Favorite Sport: Volleyball and boxing
Favorite Colors: Black, white, and blue
Favorite Food: Milk and chocolate
Profession: Model / Actor
h2o

omg, i love mike he! he's super cool and witty in the series, devil beside u. he has such a killer smile! loved it when he gave his final smirk to his friends in that series...drools...
Macey

yeah. the 1st series i saw him in was >7th grade" or something with Ariel Lin. It was a very interesting tv series.
h2o

Macey wrote:
yeah. the 1st series i saw him in was >7th grade" or something with Ariel Lin. It was a very interesting tv series.


what tv series was that?
Macey

h2o wrote:
what tv series was that?


i think the tv series was called "Seventh Grade" but I could be wrong. Its been awhile since I heard the name.
fugtub

Macey wrote:
h2o wrote:
what tv series was that?


i think the tv series was called "Seventh Grade" but I could be wrong. Its been awhile since I heard the name.


well, the latest one still now on aired at 8TV titled "Marry Me"...
fugtub

sori.. i meant the latest drama Mike acted is now on aired at 8TV titled "Marry Me"...

Synopsis:-
Wedding cold feet? This is a story about an idol who gets dumped at his own wedding.

After his sudden rise to stardom, the actor Liu Yu Ming, nicknamed Bian Dang (Lunch Box), overruled his agency's objections and decided to get married. When the news spreaded, chaos reigned. His fans were very upset about his impending wedding and fights broke out outside the church. Then, they found out... the bride was a no-show. In the ensuing chaos, Bian Dang and his makeup artist, Xiao Qing, put on disguises and sneaked pass the paparazzi.

The aggressive paparzzi forced Bian Dang to go into hiding. With no home to go back to, Xiao Qing introduced him to a strange place called "The Escape Pod." Everyone there wanted to run away from their old lives. There was Poki who tried to escape his debt in Japan, Wen Zi Yu (Fish) who was running away from home, and there was the owner of The Escape Pod, Chuan Tou (The Captain). In this place, they began a magical love story of running away from and being ran away from.
5566_88

Hi guys!
oh mike he...i like him very much! especially in the drama 'Express Boy'! hav you guys watch that before? It's really a great drama! I went to see him last year in KL when they were promoting that drama.... here some of the pics i took....


sofia

mike he is totally cute when he smiles. I've never seen his acting in Express boy, is it really good?

I'm going to watch devils beside you for the second time,since they'll be showing it on aec.
Macey

lucky. i wish to see it but youtube goes slow on my computer.
fugtub

yeah agree... damn slow lor.. but now in AEC at 9pm every week day nite.. not bad.. today eps 5 (i think)...
MingdaoFan

Yeah...it's episode 5. Even though i already watch it more than 3 times but i want to see it again. The killer smile is killing me..He is so hot in DBY.. I also want to watch his other tv series..Can anybody tell me all movies or tv series he's in?
Macey

He sure does have a killer smile. lol.
Kim Soo Lea

my first tw love *sniffs* ahaha
Macey

i think my first one was johnny yan in 183 club when i first saw mvp valentine but i'm so over him. lol.
fugtub

MingdaoFan wrote:
Yeah...it's episode 5. Even though i already watch it more than 3 times but i want to see it again. The killer smile is killing me..He is so hot in DBY.. I also want to watch his other tv series..Can anybody tell me all movies or tv series he's in?


if i'm not mistaken, AEC just finished airing "Marry Me". Anything currently, i'm not sure... sori...
Jean

Eh, friend, not AEC la! If AEC, sure I watch already, remember?
fugtub

oh ya.. sori.. marry me is on tvbs...
MingdaoFan

LoL!!! That's what I thought..He3. I'm confused at that time..
witeruna

The first time I knew Mike he from Devil beside you..
Mike He and Rainie Yang are a lovely couple

       Ming Dao English Forum Site Forum Index -> Other Actors and Actresses
Page 1 of 1
Create your own free forum | Buy a domain to use with your forum